Now is the perfect time as Expo 2020 is near to invest in the ever growing and thriving economy of the UAE. If you are one of those foreign investors looking to settle down in the business hub of the Emirates, PRO Desk can assist you in the provision of investor visa in Dubai. This region has attracted thousands of employees, entrepreneurs and target audience as the economy is stable and infrastructure is finest in the world. The government has offered most flexible options and criteria to get settled in this city. It is easy to get residency through the program of UAE investors but steps are time consuming and complicated.

This is where we offer a helping hand!

You can choose one of the following ways to achieve your investor visa in Dubai.

  • Investing in Real Estate
  • Investing in any Company of Dubai

New Visa

The process of Partner or Investor Visa is being simpler in Immigration than before. All the necessary documents required needs to be kept ready and apply at the authorised typing centre. The Visa will be sent through registered email id.

You can contact us for easy approval of investor visa in Dubai

Major Steps to be Followed

STEP 1

Investor / Partner Visa Application:

  • In order to apply for Partner Visa the individual must be a Partner in the Trade License. The License can be a LLC or Professional.
  • The minimum share required for Partner or Investor visa is 25%.
  • Type the Investor Visa application from any authorised typing centre along with the required documents.
  • If the person is inside country then type Visa for Inside country and If the person is outside the country then type application outside country.
  • On approval from Immigration the visa will be sent through registered email id at the time of application.
  • There is no Bank Guarantee for Partner Visa. Get our services of investor visa in Dubai for further details.

STEP 2

Change Status:

  • If the Partner is inside the country, on getting the Residence Entry permit, he can to do the change status without exiting the country.
  • The change status can be done by applying through any authorised Typing centre.
  • On receiving the approval message from GDFRA, the change status documents will be sent to a registered email id.

STEP 3

Medical Typing:

On completing the Change Status, you can then do Medical typing and then proceed to do the Medical Test at the authorised Medical Centre.

STEP 4

Emirates ID Typing:

Once Medical typing is done then you can do Emirates ID typing and then proceed for finger prints (if required).

STEP 5

Visa Stamping:

  • On receiving the Medical report and EID application, proceed to the nearest Typing Centre to process the Visa stamping. We can provide attestation services for investor visa in Dubai
  • Once the application is submitted online one should wait for the approval from the Immigration.
  • The approval message will be received through sms on the mobile number given and an Airway bill number will be assigned to pick up the Original passport by Zajel.
  • Kindly contact Zajel and arrange for pickup of documents. After the Visa is stamped on the passport Zajel will deliver the passport after 2 working days.
  • Passport copy of Partner (Color)
  • Dependent Passport Original
  • One photograph with white background
  • Sponsor’s original Emirates ID
  • Original Memorandum of Association for LLC
  • Trade License copy – Partners page copy in License
  • Copy of LSA Agreement in case of Professional License
  • Immigration Establishment Card copy
  • Ejari
  • 3 Month’s Bank Statement
  • Bank IBAN Number
  • Recent Dewa Bill
  • Attested Marriage Certificate

For further details, call us now at +971-56-5545073 and get our services of investor visa in Dubai

Visa Renewal

The Partner / Investor Visa can be renewed after 3 years. The process for renewing the Partner Visa is made simpler than before.

There are two options to renew the Partner / Investor visa as below:-

E-DNRD: User Name & Password

STEP 1

The medical typing of the applicant needs to be done and proceed for medical check-up. EID renewal needs to be done once the medical is done.

STEP 2

On completing the above the applicant must arrange an medical insurance before proceeding Visa stamping.

STEP 3

If the company is registered under E-DNRD and have received User ID & Password, the Visa renewal process can be done from any typing centre by uploading the documents in the system.

STEP 4

On submitting the documents online, the person will receive a SMS incase of approval of the visa or any modification required in the documents submitted. If approved Passport will be collected by the Zajel courier to the Immigration and will be delivered to the address provided by the customer. You can opt our investor visa in Dubai for stress free renewal

If  there is no E-DNRD account

STEP 1

The medical typing of the applicant needs to be done and proceed for medical check-up. EID renewal needs to be done once the medical is done.

Second Step: On completing the above the applicant must arrange an medical insurance before proceeding Visa stamping.

STEP 2

If the company is registered under E-DNRD and have received User ID & Password, the Visa renewal process can be done from any typing centre by uploading the documents in the system.

STEP 3

The Visa renewal application must be typed and along with Original documents submit it to the Immigration for approval.

For further details, call us now at +971-56-5545073 and get our services of investor visa in Dubai

 

Documents Required for EDNRD:

  • Original Passport of Partner
  • One photograph with white background
  • Health Insurence Card

Documents Required for Non-EDNRD

  • Original Passport of Partner
  • One photograph with white background
  • Health Insurence Card
  • Company Trade Licence
  • Copy of MOA or LSA
  • Immigration Card copy

For further details, call us now at +971-56-5545073 and get our services of investor visa in Dubai

VISA CANCELLATION

In order to cancel the Investor/Partner Visa in Dubai it is easy and must full fill the following basic steps.

STEP 1

Initial Approval form DED :

  • The first and foremost step is to take approval from DED before proceeding with the Visa Cancellation application.
  • The Investor or Partner needs to either sell their shares to the new party or in Partnership the partner can sell his share to the existing Partner or to any other new party coming in the license.

STEP 2

Share Sale Agreement

  • The second step is to type the Share Sale Agreement in English & Arabic and get it Notarised in the Dubai court.
  • All the Partners need to be present along with the UAE local Emirati.

STEP 3

Application Form :

  • Visa cancellation application form needs to be typed at the typing centre for cancelling the Residence Visa on the passport.
  • The application form should be duly signed by the Local sponsor along with the company stamp and submit it to the Immigration.
  • 3 categories of Partner / Investor Visa cancellation

STEP 4

Visa Cancellation without Share Selling

Needs to fill the application of Visa cancellation from any typing centre, No Objection Letter typed in Arabic from UAE Emirati stating he doesn’t have any objection for cancelling the visa without doing sale share agreement. Submit the application form along with the above documents mentioned above in the Immigration. You can contact PRO Desk for further information on investor visa in Dubai

Visa Cancellation (when partner is out of UAE)

  • In this scenario the Partner who wants to cancel his Visa needs to give a General POA authorising other partner to sell his shares on his behalf to him or to any third party.
  • The POA should be attested at UAE embassy in his how town country and then to be attested at MOFA (Ministry of Foreign Affairs). If the POA is not in Arabic, then you need to translate it in Arabic and get it attested from Ministry of Justice.
  • Once this is done the POA holder can follow the above step in selling his partner share and can proceed with visa cancellation.

Visa Cancellation (when partner is out of UAE more than Six Months)

  • If the Partner is out of the company for more than 6 months, the other partner or local sponsor can go to Immigration at section 15 and can take his Exit report.
  • The charges for the Exit report is Dh 120. Then proceed with the above step of cancelling the Visa.

For further details, call us now at +971-56-5545073 and get our services of investor visa in Dubai

DOCUMENTS

  • Original Passport of Partner
  • Original EID
  • Trade Licence Copy
  • Establishment Card copy
  • Share sale agreement copy duly attested by Notary public